Privacy Policy

1. Principles of personal data protection

1.1 Escape Cottage Kovářová, Ujčov is operated by Mgr. Ondřej Sekanina with its registered office at Kuršova 989/18, 635 00, Brno – Bystrc, Czech Republic, IČ: 05203538, registered with the Municipal Office in Brno (hereinafter referred to as the “Operator”).

1.2 The Operator hereby reserves the right to change and / or update the wording of the ZOOU by publishing the current wording of the ZOOU on the website of the escape game www.unikovachata.cz/Privacypolicy

2.1 The handling of buyers’ personal data is subject to the amendment of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the protection of personal data and on the amendment of certain acts, as amended, and other relevant legislation.

 

2.2 The Buyer agrees to the processing of his personal data, which means name and surname, electronic address and telephone number, and gives consent to the collection and processing of his personal data by the operator for the purposes of exercising the rights and obligations under the purchase agreement.

 

2.3 The buyer gives his consent to the sending of commercial communications voluntarily and may withdraw it at any time free of charge using the link provided at the end of the commercial communication. Consent to the processing of personal data in full according to this article is not a condition that would in itself make it impossible to conclude a purchase contract.

 

2.4 The Buyer acknowledges that he is obliged to state his personal data correctly and truthfully when ordering and that he is obliged to inform the Seller without undue delay of any change in his personal data.

 

2.5. The seller may authorize a third party to process the buyer’s personal data as a processor.

2.6 Personal data will be processed indefinitely in electronic form in an automated manner or in printed form in a non-automated manner.

 

2.7 In the event that the buyer considers that the seller or processor performs the processing of his personal data, which is contrary to the protection of privacy and personal life of the buyer or contrary to law, especially if personal data are inaccurate with respect to the purpose of their processing , may: ask the seller or processor for an explanation, request that the seller or processor eliminate the situation thus created.

 

2.8 If the buyer requests information about the processing of his personal data, the seller is obliged to provide this information.

 

2.9 The Buyer agrees to the sending of information related to the goods, services or business of the Seller to the electronic address of the Buyer and further agrees to the sending of commercial communications by the Seller to the electronic address of the Buyer.

 

3. Final provisions

 

3.1 This Privacy Policy shall take effect on 15.6.2020